Privacy Policy

** Please read and carefully review our Privacy Policy to determine what personal data we collect, when we disclose it, and other private information before using our site and providing personal information. **

Physio Wellness strives to ensure the safety of our patients and site visitors, as well as treatment and compliance details. Any data close to home we collect, we simply use it and present it in thinking patterns as identified by the medications and treatments we provide. We urge you to read and review our Privacy Policy in its entirety to find out more about the data we collect, how we use it and when it can be shared more effectively.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal identification information, such as your name, address, phone number, etc. can be collected about you if you give it to us.

WHAT HEALTH INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Individual health information is collected about you to assist with the plan of physiotherapy and other treatments and treatments. This data is protected under the Personal Health Information Protection Act. Any data related to home health that we collect adheres strictly to the PHIPA demands and guidelines.

WHY DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION AND PERSONAL HEALTH INFORMATION?

Physio Wellness collects individual data and healthy individual data to give you with physiotherapy and other treatments and treatments. It allows us to easily understand your situation, signs, and other such ideas. To decide the most suitable treatment procedure for your specific demands, purposes, and aims.

WHEN DO WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION AND PERSONAL HEALTH INFORMATION?

Physio Wellness does not hire, rent, or provide your personal information to various circles, and does not disclose the personal details of individuals, without authorization under PHIPA. In some cases, we may transfer your information to different circles that have an authoritative deal with us, which will not reveal general data through different circles.

We may reveal personal data from time to time as anonymous, such as your age, sexual orientation, or other data not included for information purposes without your character being identified.

HOW LONG ARE PERSONAL INFORMATION AND PERSONAL HEALTH INFORMATION KEPT?

We will save individual data and personal health data however it has long been considered important and needed by rule and for some reason, we were expecting to collect it. For the length and duration of treatment, we will determine the length of any physiotherapy and other treatments and treatments we offer you.

AUTHORIZATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION USED BY THE WEBSITE

By using our site to find content, you can contact us to allow the use of “cookies.” “Cookies” are the various kinds of data that are removed from a long or short drag on a client gadget. Most current web applications naturally accept many types of “cookies.”

If you would like to receive “cookies” from our site, it is your responsibility to change the settings on your gadgets, forget and other acceptance or denial of “cookies.” “cookies” session is currently powerful while on our site and automatically clears after tying your Internet browser.

HOW CAN I SEE WHAT INFORMATION YOU HAVE ABOUT ME?

You have the right to claim any data we collect about you, with a few objections, such as general anonymous information that you do not see directly. Before we can store this data, we must first verify your identity. We reserve the right to charge a fee for providing this data. We would also like you to have your application recorded as a hard copy or face-to-face in our facility.

WHAT IF MY INFORMATION IS COMPROMISED IN SOME MANNER?


There should be an event that undermines your data or personal health data, it is possible that, at our discretion, we may inform you where appropriate, based on the opinion of the information provided. However, times of this nature are unimaginable as we use different methods and techniques to keep information secure.

If you have any questions or companies about our privacy policy, if it is not a major issue, continue to contact Physio Wellness by completing a web-based contact structure or by email at info@oakwellnessphysio.com.